Gushuying, China Page

Other names: 古树营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6248 Longitude 114.9219 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 29N Long (DMS) 114° 55' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12404

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gushuying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushuying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushuying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganzhuangzi (1.3 nm)
Xiqiansuo (1.5 nm)
Xiganzhuang (1.9 nm)
Jiaoniwan (3.4 nm)
Wangjiayao (3.5 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Erliban (2.8 nm)
Qujiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Nanxingqu (3.6 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Shadifang (4.7 nm)
Majiafang (2.3 nm)
Songjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Dafangzi (2.8 nm)
Shageda (2.9 nm)
Nuandianwan (3.4 nm)
Shenjiatun (2.4 nm)
Xinyaozi (3.5 nm)
Beipo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 6 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 48 nm E 107
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 54 nm E 97
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 74 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 84 nm E 126 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Shalingzi East Railway Station
2.2 nm NE List of coal power stations
2.2 nm NE List of power stations in China
2.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
2.8 nm N Shalingzi Railway Station
6.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.7 nm SE Xuanhua District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:05 2016