Chenjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 陈家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6727 Longitude 114.9786 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 22N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 43E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 120190

Weather Charts


Chenjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Qujiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Erliban (2.8 nm)
Shadifang (3.3 nm)
Xiaocanggai (2.3 nm)
Yulinbu (2.7 nm)
Zhongyulin (3.1 nm)
Daxinzhuang (3.5 nm)
Meijiaying (4.7 nm)
Dingxingbu (2.1 nm)
Wanghewan (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiatun (2.6 nm)
Shuangmiao (3.3 nm)
Songjiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Dafangzi (2.0 nm)
Majiafang (2.4 nm)
Xiabali (2.8 nm)
Shageda (3.2 nm)
Gushuying (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 4 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 47 nm E 111
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 52 nm E 100
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 77 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 83 nm E 129 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Shalingzi East Railway Station
1.7 nm SW List of coal power stations
1.8 nm SW List of power stations in China
1.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
2.7 nm W Shalingzi Railway Station
4.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.9 nm SE Xuanhua District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:51 2016