Gaojiadi, China Page

Other names: Kao-chia-ti

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.5250 Longitude 114.9872 Altitude (feet) 4563
Lat (DMS) 41° 31' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 59' 14E Altitude (meters) 1390
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Gaojiadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinmin (0.5 nm)
Dashi Mengou (2.1 nm)
Baiyangou (2.4 nm)
Xiaoxiying (3.8 nm)
Shimengou (3.7 nm)
Xijiayingzi (1.5 nm)
Xijiabuzi (1.9 nm)
Zhangbuzhong Yingzi (3.8 nm)
Jiaolian (3.9 nm)
Sanhaodi (4.6 nm)
Lanxiagou (1.8 nm)
Dongdamiao (2.2 nm)
Caogejie (2.8 nm)
Xiangyang (3.1 nm)
Shilao Wucun (4.0 nm)
Liujia (1.1 nm)
Mazongjiao (2.6 nm)
Jijia (3.2 nm)
Gaolaotou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 47 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 81 nm S 147
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 79 nm S 140
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 111 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N 115th meridian east
25.0 nm NE Taibus Banner
25.6 nm SW Zhangbei, Hebei
25.3 nm NE Baochang, Taibus Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:00 2016