Dashi Mengou, China Page

Other names: 大石门沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.5133 Longitude 114.9441 Altitude (feet) 4557
Lat (DMS) 41° 30' 48N Long (DMS) 114° 56' 39E Altitude (meters) 1388
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Dashi Mengou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashi Mengou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashi Mengou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luotuofang (2.1 nm)
Shimengou (2.0 nm)
Fengjiawa (2.7 nm)
Changtielu (2.8 nm)
Xiaomiaowa (3.4 nm)
Xinlu (3.7 nm)
Baiyangou (2.1 nm)
Xiaoxiying (2.7 nm)
Jiaolian (3.9 nm)
Xinmin (1.6 nm)
Gaojiadi (2.1 nm)
Liujia (2.1 nm)
Xijiayingzi (3.4 nm)
Xijiabuzi (3.6 nm)
Lanxiagou (3.3 nm)
Mazongjiao (1.3 nm)
Jijia (3.0 nm)
Maxi (3.8 nm)
Ha'er Hudong (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 46 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 81 nm S 146
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 80 nm S 138
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 109 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE 115th meridian east
24.1 nm SW Zhangbei, Hebei
26.7 nm NE Taibus Banner
26.9 nm NE Baochang, Taibus Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:43 2016