Dongxu Gezhuang, China Page

Other names: 东徐各庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.2960 Longitude 118.8813 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 39° 17' 46N Long (DMS) 118° 52' 53E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32542

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongxu Gezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxu Gezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxu Gezhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongshi Caiyuan (1.3 nm)
Qiankang Gezhuang (2.5 nm)
Wantuo (2.8 nm)
Dongshuangtuo (0.7 nm)
Luhe (1.3 nm)
Heiyazi (2.1 nm)
Yangezhuang (2.4 nm)
Dongliuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Biduan (3.4 nm)
Daluozhuang (3.7 nm)
Xiaomiaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Houhexinzhuang (1.6 nm)
Xinkaikou (2.5 nm)
Zhaotan (2.4 nm)
Hexinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Chenzhuangzi (3.1 nm)
Donglizhuang (2.1 nm)
Nanwangzhuangzi (2.5 nm)
Duowa (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 23 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 40 nm W 302
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 47 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 56 nm N 44 Tianjin Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 66 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
7.7 nm SE Port of Tangshan
8.0 nm SE 119th meridian east
14.8 nm NW Luannan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:29:55 2016