Donggongguzhuang, China Page

Other names: 东巩固庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.3802 Longitude 118.9618 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 49N Long (DMS) 118° 57' 42E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28014

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Donggongguzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggongguzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggongguzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caizhuang (1.3 nm)
Zhugezhuang (2.4 nm)
Sanchakou (2.9 nm)
Luzhuang (1.0 nm)
Songlin (1.7 nm)
Matuo (2.5 nm)
Gongguanyingbei (2.7 nm)
Leting (3.4 nm)
Nantuo (4.0 nm)
Dajiuzhen (3.8 nm)
Zhanggezhuang (1.6 nm)
Yujiazhai (2.1 nm)
Yaogezhuang (2.4 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Sugezhuang (1.7 nm)
Baizhuang (2.1 nm)
Houliuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Qianwangtuozi (4.1 nm)
Dongliuzhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 17 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 41 nm W 293
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 50 nm N 45 Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 48 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 65 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S Port of Tangshan
10.8 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
11.0 nm S 119th meridian east
14.1 nm NW Luannan County
13.6 nm E Luan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:06 2016