Dongdayou, China Page

Other names: 东大由

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.6804 Longitude 114.8640 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 49N Long (DMS) 114° 51' 50E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26498

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongdayou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongdayou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongdayou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenzhai (1.4 nm)
Menzhai (2.8 nm)
Changqiao (3.5 nm)
Wangzhai (3.4 nm)
Zhenzhuang (1.9 nm)
Baixiaoying (2.8 nm)
Tasiqiao (3.8 nm)
Fuyangji (4.1 nm)
Majunying (4.0 nm)
Douxiaxiang (4.7 nm)
Jiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Houzhai (4.0 nm)
Fenghuo (1.3 nm)
Beiying (2.0 nm)
Cuizhuang (2.8 nm)
Houyinbu (3.4 nm)
Dongzhangzhai (4.2 nm)
Chaizhuang (4.5 nm)
Beigao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 23 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 24 nm W 300
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 41 nm S 217
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 110 nm S 138 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm S Wei County, Handan
19.2 nm NW Nanhe County
17.2 nm NE Qiu County
18.3 nm W Renmin Road Subdistrict, Handan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:30 2016