Beiying, China Page

Other names: 北营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.6514 Longitude 114.8830 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 5N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 59E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26124

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beiying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuizhuang (1.9 nm)
Fenghuo (1.9 nm)
Chenzhai (2.9 nm)
Houyinbu (3.3 nm)
Menzhai (4.5 nm)
Dongdayou (2.0 nm)
Zhenzhuang (3.9 nm)
Baixiaoying (4.5 nm)
Jiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Dongxinzhai (3.1 nm)
Houzhai (3.9 nm)
Beigao (2.2 nm)
Chaizhuang (2.7 nm)
Dongzhangzhai (2.8 nm)
Digu (4.7 nm)
Liuzhaiying (5.0 nm)
Jiudian (4.7 nm)
Daxiying (4.6 nm)
Zhaigu (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 23 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 25 nm W 302
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 40 nm S 220
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 108 nm S 138 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm S Wei County, Handan
17.5 nm NE Qiu County
21.2 nm NW Nanhe County
18.9 nm W Renmin Road Subdistrict, Handan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:24 2016