Beiyingzi, China Page

Other names: 北营子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0227 Longitude 119.7397 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 40° 1' 22N Long (DMS) 119° 44' 23E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81447

Weather Charts


Beiyingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiyingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiyingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengzhuang (0.5 nm)
Qianmian Huazhuang (0.6 nm)
Huzhuang (1.1 nm)
Chuaijiagou (1.3 nm)
Liudaozhuang (0.7 nm)
Qianzhuang (0.7 nm)
Luocheng (0.9 nm)
Huangjinzhuang (1.1 nm)
Guanmenkou (1.2 nm)
Erli Dianzi (1.3 nm)
Beijie (0.3 nm)
Beiguan (0.6 nm)
Beiyuan (1.0 nm)
Tayuan (1.1 nm)
Xiaobeiyuan (1.3 nm)
Shanhaiguan (1.3 nm)
Xiaoxiguan (1.4 nm)
Nanyuanxilou (1.5 nm)
Nanyuan (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 3 nm S 187 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 32 nm E 59
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 37 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 55 nm E 52
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 77 nm W 253
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Shanhai Pass
1.7 nm SE Shanhaiguan Railway Station
3.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
8.2 nm SW Qinhuangdao Port
7.6 nm SW Qinhuangdao Railway Station
7.5 nm E 40th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:56 2016