Baqing Yicun, China Page

Other names: 八顷一村

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7718 Longitude 117.9877 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 46' 18N Long (DMS) 117° 59' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3301

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baqing Yicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baqing Yicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baqing Yicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangdaoshi (2.0 nm)
Xitai (2.3 nm)
Beidi Chezi (3.0 nm)
Xiawopu (3.1 nm)
Damanjinggou (3.8 nm)
Xiaolaitaigou (3.5 nm)
Xiaolaohugou (4.6 nm)
Huashan (4.6 nm)
Paozigou (1.4 nm)
Dadonggou (1.9 nm)
Xiaoheilinzi (3.5 nm)
Xinfeng (3.7 nm)
Xiaoliang (3.7 nm)
Zhaojia Yingzi (4.2 nm)
Luoliang Xigou (1.2 nm)
Xiaobo (3.0 nm)
Yongheyi (3.6 nm)
Lazigou (4.5 nm)
Bujiadian (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 44 nm E 58
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 49 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 60 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
19.8 nm S Qijia, Longhua County
26.7 nm N 118th meridian east
33.7 nm SW Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:22:11 2016