Zhaojia Yingzi, China Page

Other names: 赵家营子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8062 Longitude 118.0697 Altitude (feet) 3631
Lat (DMS) 41° 48' 22N Long (DMS) 118° 4' 11E Altitude (meters) 1106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4214

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaojia Yingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojia Yingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojia Yingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoheilinzi (1.0 nm)
Paozigou (2.8 nm)
Xiaolaohugou (4.0 nm)
Maquan (1.8 nm)
Xigoumen (3.1 nm)
Dongwopu (3.6 nm)
Danianzi (4.8 nm)
Lanjia Yingzi (4.4 nm)
Maoshengyong (4.8 nm)
Qizuota (2.2 nm)
Muzigou (2.4 nm)
Maquan (3.2 nm)
Xigangouzi (4.3 nm)
Xiaoliang (1.1 nm)
Baojia Huofang (2.4 nm)
Dadonggou (3.2 nm)
Xinfeng (4.1 nm)
Luanshijiao (4.2 nm)
Xiaobo (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 40 nm E 58
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 45 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 60 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
21.3 nm S Qijia, Longhua County
24.8 nm N 118th meridian east
37.4 nm SW Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:23:04 2016