Anminzhai, China Page

Other names: 安民寨

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0048 Longitude 119.6311 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 40° 0' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 37' 52E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76791

Weather Charts


Anminzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anminzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anminzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjiagou (1.6 nm)
Dawangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xinjian (2.4 nm)
Lianyu (2.7 nm)
Dingwuzhai (1.3 nm)
Maojiagou (1.4 nm)
Dongfudian (1.7 nm)
Shishan (1.2 nm)
Xifudian (1.2 nm)
Xingfuzhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiaogaozhuang (1.4 nm)
Dagaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Xiaolizhuang (1.5 nm)
Chenzhuang (1.4 nm)
Hanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Liucun (1.9 nm)
Cuizhuang (2.1 nm)
Chuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhongxinzhuang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 5 nm E 115 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 33 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 37 nm E 61
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 59 nm E 54
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 71 nm W 253
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Qinhuangdao Railway Station
3.6 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
5.0 nm S Qinhuangdao Port
5.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.7 nm E Shanhai Pass
7.0 nm SW Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
6.0 nm E Shanhaiguan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:05 2016