Chuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 除庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9657 Longitude 119.6502 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 39° 57' 57N Long (DMS) 119° 39' 1E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85761

Weather Charts


Chuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuizhuang (0.5 nm)
Yandongli (1.0 nm)
Dongyanwu (1.1 nm)
Liucun (0.6 nm)
Dagaozhuang (1.0 nm)
Chenzhuang (1.3 nm)
Dingwuzhai (1.4 nm)
Xingfuzhuang (1.4 nm)
Xifudian (1.4 nm)
Dongfudian (1.6 nm)
Huangnan (0.5 nm)
Huangbei (0.6 nm)
Zhongxinzhuang (0.7 nm)
Liujiaying (0.8 nm)
Huangtukan (0.8 nm)
Fujiaying (0.6 nm)
Donglizhuang (0.6 nm)
Redianli (1.1 nm)
Nanlizhuang (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 3 nm E 87 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 32 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 38 nm E 58
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 60 nm E 52
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 72 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
3.0 nm SW Qinhuangdao Port
2.7 nm W Qinhuangdao Railway Station
3.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.4 nm NE Shanhai Pass
5.5 nm E Shanhaiguan Railway Station
5.9 nm SW Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:36 2016