Zhujiayuan, China Page

Other names: 祝家原

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.4463 Longitude 111.6040 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 34° 26' 47N Long (DMS) 111° 36' 14E Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4651

Weather Charts


Zhujiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiaping (1.3 nm)
Baojiaying (2.0 nm)
Tian'ao (2.9 nm)
Dongyin (3.1 nm)
Guanmiao (3.3 nm)
Chitanzhai (1.0 nm)
Yaogou (1.9 nm)
Laoliwan (2.7 nm)
Yaozigeda (3.5 nm)
Niefen (1.7 nm)
Macun (2.8 nm)
Meiyao (2.9 nm)
Kacun (3.1 nm)
Xiwu (3.5 nm)
Shicun (1.0 nm)
Dumen (1.7 nm)
Zhangpo (2.3 nm)
Guopaiwa (2.7 nm)
Yuliang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 42 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 49 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 66 nm W 293
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 78 nm E 125
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 101 nm S 149 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Luoning County
20.5 nm N Mianchi County
21.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province
24.0 nm NE Hongqingsi Grottoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:18 2016