Yuliang, China Page

Other names: 余粮

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3852 Longitude 111.5859 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 34° 23' 7N Long (DMS) 111° 35' 9E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9107

Weather Charts


Yuliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuqiao (1.0 nm)
Zhangcun (1.3 nm)
Guanmiao (2.0 nm)
Hujiayuan (2.8 nm)
Houhumiao (3.1 nm)
Guopaiwa (1.2 nm)
Zhangpo (1.6 nm)
Dumen (2.3 nm)
Dongyin (2.8 nm)
Shicun (3.2 nm)
Xiachensong (2.3 nm)
Nandi (3.1 nm)
Xiwang Xigou (1.8 nm)
Dongshangcun (2.1 nm)
Xiwangcun (2.6 nm)
Dongfang (2.5 nm)
Zhangying (3.0 nm)
Maying (3.0 nm)
Mengcun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 45 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 51 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 67 nm W 296
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 77 nm E 122
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 98 nm S 148 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Luoning County
24.3 nm N Mianchi County
25.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province
24.8 nm E Yichuan County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:25 2016