Shaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 邵庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.8480 Longitude 116.0630 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 53N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 47E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60601

Weather Charts


Shaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunzhuangcun (1.1 nm)
Zhanggecun (2.3 nm)
Daxialoucun (2.5 nm)
Liuji (2.5 nm)
Mazhangloucun (3.0 nm)
Xiazhuangcun (3.1 nm)
Zaiqiao (0.9 nm)
Xiaqiao (2.6 nm)
Yizhuang (3.1 nm)
Yuqiao (3.3 nm)
Liangsi (2.3 nm)
Liudalou (2.3 nm)
Gangchalou (0.7 nm)
Shu'an (1.9 nm)
Yandian (2.4 nm)
Yuanzhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Dapeicun (3.2 nm)
Sugou (3.5 nm)
Xuzhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 60 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 63 nm E 68
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 87 nm N 9 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 75 nm E 79 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 87 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W 116th meridian east
10.5 nm SW Qiaocheng District
13.2 nm SE Coachella Valley Public Cemetery
15.6 nm W Bozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:25 2016