Qujiagang, China Page

Other names: 屈家岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.1049 Longitude 112.4901 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 18N Long (DMS) 112° 29' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84773

Weather Charts


Qujiagang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qujiagang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qujiagang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoyugou (1.5 nm)
Beidongying (2.5 nm)
Yaozhuang (0.9 nm)
Daozuofang (1.3 nm)
Liudianshi (1.3 nm)
Xiaojianjiao (1.8 nm)
Yinwanggou (1.8 nm)
Dajianjiao (2.0 nm)
Tianying (2.1 nm)
Fangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhaoguanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Heshangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Zhouhouwang (1.5 nm)
Yugou (1.6 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Liuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Lishuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Zaoyuan (2.1 nm)
Shuaimiao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 9 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 40 nm N 29
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 58 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 58 nm S 223
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 98 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
6.3 nm S Wancheng District
7.5 nm S Wolong District
7.6 nm S Wolong Gang
6.8 nm E South–North Water Transfer Project
13.6 nm W Zhenping County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:19 2016