Guanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 官庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.0750 Longitude 112.4936 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 4' 30N Long (DMS) 112° 29' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84796

Weather Charts


Guanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaoyuan (0.6 nm)
Lishuzhuang (0.8 nm)
Liuzhuang (1.0 nm)
Yugou (1.1 nm)
Chenzhonggang (1.7 nm)
Laoyugou (1.7 nm)
Qujiagang (1.8 nm)
Yaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhaoguanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Liudianshi (2.9 nm)
Zhouhouwang (0.9 nm)
Shuaimiao (1.4 nm)
Huoxingmiao (2.2 nm)
Heshangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Dazhouzhuang (1.1 nm)
Liangshuiquan (1.5 nm)
Dingwa (1.8 nm)
Jingangcun (2.3 nm)
Miaozhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 8 nm E 132 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 41 nm N 28
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 56 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 57 nm S 224
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 85 nm W 250 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
4.6 nm SE Wancheng District
5.8 nm S Wolong Gang
5.7 nm S Wolong District
7.0 nm E South–North Water Transfer Project
13.3 nm W Zhenping County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:51 2016