Zhumu, China Page

Other names: 贮木

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.5792 Longitude 128.5763 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 47° 34' 45N Long (DMS) 128° 34' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Zhumu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhumu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhumu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengli (3.2 nm)
Gaopo (3.1 nm)
Kunlunqi (5.2 nm)
Kunlunqi Jingying Linchang (8.1 nm)
Fuyuhe Jingyingsuo (6.6 nm)
Shangchejian (6.2 nm)
Qingshan Jingyingsuo (9.1 nm)
Yonglin (9.8 nm)
Shuguang (9.5 nm)
Qingshan Linchang (5.5 nm)
Laodisicun (5.7 nm)
Laodisancun (6.0 nm)
Shileihe (6.4 nm)
Xibeicha (7.5 nm)
Laofenju Nongchang (7.2 nm)
Jiefang Jingyingsuo (5.2 nm)
Anquan Jingyingsuo (7.7 nm)
Xiangyang Gongduan (11.6 nm)
Xiling Linchang (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 20 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yichun
12.7 nm NE Wumahe District
16.0 nm NE Yichun, Heilongjiang
16.1 nm NE Yichun District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:16:48 2016