Lo-chia-t'un, China Page

Other names: Lo-chia-t’un

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.4564 Longitude 124.6769 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 27' 23N Long (DMS) 124° 40' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3376

Weather Charts


Lo-chia-t'un Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lo-chia-t'un Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lo-chia-t'un Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ssu-shih-hao (1.4 nm)
Longshan (1.5 nm)
Fufeng (4.4 nm)
Pinglingbu (4.0 nm)
Changfa (4.9 nm)
Xudong (5.4 nm)
Linmao (1.6 nm)
Houmajia (3.2 nm)
Xinfa (3.3 nm)
Dongnanbu (3.8 nm)
Bahao (4.4 nm)
Fujin (1.6 nm)
Chang-fen-fang (1.7 nm)
Badui Madian (3.3 nm)
Xinlitun (3.8 nm)
Fengfu Dadui Madian (4.6 nm)
Yongfeng (4.1 nm)
Wanfa (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 33 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 46 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm NW Sanjiazi
32.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC
25.1 nm W Jianhua District
25.8 nm W List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:27 2016