Bahao, China Page

Other names: 八号

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.5046 Longitude 124.7602 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 30' 17N Long (DMS) 124° 45' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3296

Weather Charts


Bahao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houmajia (1.2 nm)
Pinglingbu (1.7 nm)
Fufeng (3.8 nm)
Qixin (1.6 nm)
Changfa (1.9 nm)
Hou-wu-k'o-shu (3.2 nm)
Gongxing (3.1 nm)
Xudong (3.3 nm)
Hougonggeng (4.1 nm)
Fuqiang (4.5 nm)
Jiefang (5.1 nm)
Shihao (4.6 nm)
Wang-feng-shan-t'un (5.4 nm)
Xijixian (2.8 nm)
Sanmen Yujia (3.2 nm)
Tuanjie (3.4 nm)
Linmao (3.3 nm)
Dongnanbu (4.1 nm)
Xinfa (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 48 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 37 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC
21.8 nm NW Sanjiazi
29.3 nm W Jianhua District
40.3 nm S Taikang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:12:06 2016