Koumenzi, China Page

Other names: 口门子

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.3402 Longitude 126.6471 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 48° 20' 25N Long (DMS) 126° 38' 50E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5663

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Koumenzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koumenzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koumenzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beian Shiyan Nongchang Sidui (2.4 nm)
Bei'an Nongchang (3.2 nm)
Beian Shiyan Nongchang Qidui (3.9 nm)
Xinli (5.1 nm)
Beian Shiyan Nongchang (4.6 nm)
Jiange Canchang (3.4 nm)
Beian Shiyan Nongchang Wudui (3.2 nm)
Jianguao Sidui Canchang (2.6 nm)
Bayisanyier Nongchang (2.3 nm)
Gemintun (1.9 nm)
Sipingjie (2.5 nm)
Xintai (3.2 nm)
Xiaojiatun (3.8 nm)
Santuan (3.8 nm)
Xinfa (3.9 nm)
Dongfa (5.0 nm)
Xiangyangtun (5.6 nm)
Chijiatun (5.4 nm)
Zhangqiantun (5.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm SW Kedong County
31.0 nm NW List of volcanoes in China
35.1 nm NE Lesser Khingan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:15:34 2016