Dafangtun, China Page

Other names: 大房屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.8318 Longitude 127.4222 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 49' 54N Long (DMS) 127° 25' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6508

Weather Charts


Dafangtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafangtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafangtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leling (1.3 nm)
Changtai (2.8 nm)
Huangjiatun (2.2 nm)
Liuguanghuitun (2.1 nm)
Dachuan (2.2 nm)
Jiuqing (3.2 nm)
Liangzhong (2.8 nm)
Mawanniantun (3.2 nm)
Xiaowangyutun (3.8 nm)
Sanjiedaotun (1.5 nm)
Lianfengtun (2.4 nm)
Qijiagang (2.8 nm)
Heshun (2.8 nm)
Jiangshuidian (0.9 nm)
Daguangxing Zhuangtun (2.0 nm)
Liantaitun (2.1 nm)
Xuanyang (2.8 nm)
Guangyi (2.8 nm)
Xinglong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 31 nm W 251
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 40 nm S 213
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 50 nm W 256 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SE Sanbao Township, Heilongjiang
24.5 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
24.8 nm SW Acheng Railway Station
31.4 nm SW Yangshu Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:21 2016