Zhangkeng, China Page

Other names: 张坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3866 Longitude 119.3731 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 12N Long (DMS) 119° 22' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19272

Weather Charts


Zhangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyuan (0.5 nm)
Xiapingfeng (1.5 nm)
Xishan (2.0 nm)
Fumang (0.9 nm)
Gelong (1.1 nm)
Shanmian (1.1 nm)
Mingkeng (1.4 nm)
Shandi (2.1 nm)
Shiluo (2.2 nm)
Wengzhangyuan (2.3 nm)
Yantouban (2.4 nm)
Jiuling (1.5 nm)
Xiaxiuzhu (2.2 nm)
Xintian Xiacun (2.2 nm)
Xialou (0.7 nm)
Youxi (1.2 nm)
Xiayouxi (1.3 nm)
Fazhuping (1.9 nm)
Shanhoucun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 77 nm S 154 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 80 nm S 156 UNI Air
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 82 nm S 182
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 75 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 88 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County
19.2 nm NW Songyang County
20.1 nm W 119th meridian east
21.2 nm NE Taishun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:27 2016