Fumang, China Page

Other names: 阜莽

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3988 Longitude 119.3828 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 56N Long (DMS) 119° 22' 58E Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Fumang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fumang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fumang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanmian (0.7 nm)
Gelong (1.1 nm)
Xiyuan (1.1 nm)
Xiapingfeng (1.7 nm)
Mingkeng (0.5 nm)
Shandi (1.2 nm)
Shiluo (1.3 nm)
Yantouban (1.6 nm)
Wengzhangyuan (1.7 nm)
Shatan (2.3 nm)
Jiuling (0.8 nm)
Xintian Xiacun (1.4 nm)
Guanluyang (2.0 nm)
Guangdi (2.0 nm)
Zhangkeng (0.9 nm)
Xialou (1.6 nm)
Youxi (2.1 nm)
Xiayouxi (2.1 nm)
Xiaxiuzhu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 77 nm S 154 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 80 nm S 157 UNI Air
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 83 nm S 182
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 75 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 89 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County
19.2 nm NW Songyang County
20.4 nm NE Taishun County
20.5 nm W 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:15 2016