Yikeling, China Page

Other names: 义客岭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8859 Longitude 119.2993 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 9N Long (DMS) 119° 17' 57E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62970

Weather Charts


Yikeling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yikeling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yikeling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanyang Linchang (1.5 nm) Xikeng (0.8 nm)
Gancuoli (1.5 nm)
Shangyuan (2.0 nm)
Shanhou (2.0 nm)
Sanxikou (1.2 nm)
Huyu (2.0 nm)
Dayi (2.1 nm)
Houjie (2.2 nm)
Fuyi (2.3 nm)
Changlou (2.2 nm)
Fangkou (2.4 nm)
Shangyou (0.4 nm)
Nanyang Nongchang (0.9 nm)
Shiyang (1.3 nm)
Meixiang (1.3 nm)
Shimenkeng (1.7 nm)
Dongshan (1.7 nm)
Wuchen (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 7 nm N 5
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 20 nm S 155
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 19 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 39 nm E 65 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 43 nm E 61 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.1 nm N China Eastern Airlines Flight 5398
7.3 nm NE Sanjiaocheng Station
7.4 nm NE Chengmen Station
7.4 nm NE Lulei Station
7.6 nm NE Paixia Station
7.9 nm N Huangshan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:41 2016