Shimenkeng, China Page

Other names: 石门坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8588 Longitude 119.2901 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 32N Long (DMS) 119° 17' 24E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66646

Weather Charts


Shimenkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimenkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimenkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanyang Nongchang (1.0 nm)
Shangyou (1.4 nm)
Nanyang Linchang (1.4 nm)
Yikeling (1.7 nm)
Xikeng (2.2 nm)
Sanxikou (2.8 nm)
Shiyang (1.2 nm)
Meixiang (1.2 nm)
Dongshan (1.5 nm)
Wuchen (1.9 nm)
Xibitang (2.7 nm)
Dayi (2.7 nm)
Honglou (1.4 nm)
Hongxing (1.9 nm)
Shangliu (2.1 nm)
Xibian (2.2 nm)
Guankou (2.3 nm)
Luntou (2.3 nm)
Shangdian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 8 nm N 7
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 19 nm S 151
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 20 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 40 nm E 63 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 44 nm E 60 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.8 nm N China Eastern Airlines Flight 5398
9.0 nm NE Sanjiaocheng Station
9.1 nm NE Chengmen Station
9.0 nm NE Lulei Station
9.3 nm N Paixia Station
9.3 nm NE Fuzhou South Railway Station (Metro)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:45 2016