Yewu, China Page

Other names: 叶坞

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.9970 Longitude 118.6555 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 49N Long (DMS) 118° 39' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Yewu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yewu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yewu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chulin (1.1 nm)
Datangzhi (1.6 nm)
Zhudun (2.0 nm)
Xiaxiyuan (2.0 nm)
Jiaowu (2.3 nm)
Shangwuban (2.9 nm)
Maiyuan (0.5 nm)
Wuyantou (1.9 nm)
Guancuo (2.7 nm)
Dakeng (2.8 nm)
Dangxi (3.1 nm)
Qibaoshe (1.5 nm)
Qingyuanshan (2.3 nm)
Jiuji (3.0 nm)
Yushuang (1.3 nm)
Liucun (1.4 nm)
Jixiacun (2.8 nm)
Zetan (2.8 nm)
Fuliu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 38 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 43 nm W 302
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 59 nm N 12 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 72 nm N 22
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 103 nm S 205 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
15.5 nm W Yongxing, Fujian
25.1 nm E Longquan celadon
33.8 nm SE Songyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:53 2016