Fuliu, China Page

Other names: 浮流

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.9450 Longitude 118.6369 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 42N Long (DMS) 118° 38' 13E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18919

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fuliu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuliu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuliu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maodun (1.3 nm)
Heji (2.0 nm)
Huangtangwei (2.7 nm)
Jixiacun (1.1 nm)
Zetan (1.2 nm)
Liucun (2.0 nm)
Yushuang (2.0 nm)
Shangwuban (2.0 nm)
Zhudun (2.1 nm)
Chulin (2.9 nm)
Xiaxiyuan (3.0 nm)
Yewu (3.3 nm)
Gaoshanzhi (1.8 nm)
Jingkengzi (2.7 nm)
Yanxia (1.6 nm)
Hengshanxia (2.2 nm)
Dianting (2.8 nm)
Yutang (3.0 nm)
Majiazhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 36 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 44 nm W 306
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 62 nm N 12 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 75 nm N 22
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 100 nm S 205 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
14.0 nm W Yongxing, Fujian
26.8 nm E Longquan celadon
32.4 nm SE Songyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:59 2016