Yanxi, China Page

Other names: 演溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.3361 Longitude 118.3317 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 10N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 54E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29243

Weather Charts


Yanxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuhoushan (2.3 nm)
Leyang (2.4 nm)
Fenyang (2.5 nm)
Qili (2.7 nm)
Niumiankeng (3.2 nm)
Huyang (3.4 nm)
Yankeng (0.8 nm)
Houping (2.5 nm)
Kezhu (2.9 nm)
Dongshanzhai (3.3 nm)
Jihou (3.5 nm)
Jixia (3.8 nm)
Houmenlu (0.7 nm)
Bandou (1.5 nm)
Sanlian (2.9 nm)
Liuban (1.7 nm)
Xiaqili (3.0 nm)
Qianling (3.1 nm)
Yongkou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 27 nm W 281 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 56 nm E 110
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 76 nm E 126
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 75 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 83 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm NW Nanping school massacre
20.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Fujian province
23.8 nm S Battle of Fujian
22.3 nm NW Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:18 2016