Yankeng, China Page

Other names: 演坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.3458 Longitude 118.3211 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 45N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25707

Weather Charts


Yankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leyang (1.6 nm)
Fenyang (1.8 nm)
Huyang (2.7 nm)
Niumiankeng (2.8 nm)
Houping (1.8 nm)
Kezhu (2.2 nm)
Dongshanzhai (2.8 nm)
Jihou (2.9 nm)
Jixia (3.2 nm)
Renyang (3.3 nm)
Houfeng (3.4 nm)
Houmenlu (1.5 nm)
Bandou (1.9 nm)
Yanxi (0.8 nm)
Yuhoushan (2.3 nm)
Liuban (2.4 nm)
Qili (2.7 nm)
Qianling (3.2 nm)
Xiaqili (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 26 nm W 280 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 57 nm E 110
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 76 nm E 126
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 83 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 76 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm NW Nanping school massacre
19.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Fujian province
21.5 nm NW Qingzhou, Fujian
24.4 nm S Battle of Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:08 2016