Xiaxianping, China Page

Other names: 下仙坪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0024 Longitude 117.6428 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 9N Long (DMS) 117° 38' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6956

Weather Charts


Xiaxianping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxianping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxianping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaotou (1.2 nm)
Xushang (2.1 nm)
Miling (2.4 nm)
Shazhoushang (2.7 nm)
Tongkeng (3.1 nm)
Wangfen (0.8 nm)
Dongtang (1.4 nm)
Changming'an (2.4 nm)
Hanmeiling (3.5 nm)
Wucuoku (2.2 nm)
Xiefang (2.6 nm)
Yifangcun (3.0 nm)
Chenfangcun (3.1 nm)
Shangducun (0.5 nm)
Ceshang (1.4 nm)
Niugongshan (1.4 nm)
Louxia (1.9 nm)
Hongdang (2.3 nm)
Changzhou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 36 nm S 163 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 46 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 84 nm N 11
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 93 nm S 211 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW Wan'an, Jiangle County
20.4 nm N Luotian Railway Station
22.7 nm W China Danxia
26.4 nm E Phellinus ellipsoideus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:00 2016