Changzhou, China Page

Other names: 长洲

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9535 Longitude 117.6130 Altitude (feet) 1876
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 13N Long (DMS) 117° 36' 47E Altitude (meters) 571
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5149

Weather Charts


Changzhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changzhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changzhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangcuo (3.3 nm) Tongkeng (1.0 nm)
Niugongshan (2.0 nm)
Miling (2.4 nm)
Shangducun (2.9 nm)
Xiaxianping (3.3 nm)
Qiaotou (3.6 nm)
Xushang (3.7 nm)
Hecuokeng (1.4 nm)
Tongyangji (2.2 nm)
Louxia (2.3 nm)
Ceshang (2.6 nm)
Shangganshan (3.2 nm)
Hongdang (3.4 nm)
Yuantou (1.8 nm)
Huangkengling (2.7 nm)
Raojiashan (2.8 nm)
Wufang (3.7 nm)
Yangmen (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 33 nm S 159 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 49 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 87 nm N 12
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 89 nm S 211 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm W Wan'an, Jiangle County
23.1 nm N Luotian Railway Station
21.4 nm W China Danxia
27.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:46 2016