Xiakeng, China Page

Other names: 下坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 28.0650 Longitude 118.5344 Altitude (feet) 1112
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 54N Long (DMS) 118° 32' 4E Altitude (meters) 338
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29953

Weather Charts


Xiakeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiakeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiakeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liancun (1.2 nm)
Gaoshao (1.7 nm)
Zheguling (2.4 nm)
Yangcun (2.7 nm)
Zaotian (2.8 nm)
Jialuo (3.0 nm)
Yuliang (3.2 nm)
Shancangwu (2.3 nm)
Yangchu (2.8 nm)
Paizha (3.0 nm)
Huangzhongkeng (3.4 nm)
Wushiyuan (1.7 nm)
Gaolu (1.8 nm)
Chuanshan (3.0 nm)
Zucun (3.3 nm)
Shuikou (1.8 nm)
Fanshupu (2.1 nm)
Guantian (2.6 nm)
Changyuan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 35 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 35 nm W 302
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 57 nm N 19 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 71 nm N 28
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 101 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
11.8 nm SW Yongxing, Fujian
31.3 nm NW Fujiang Village
28.7 nm W 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:54 2016