Jialuo, China Page

Other names: 茄萝

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 28.0993 Longitude 118.4924 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 57N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 33E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18948

Weather Charts


Jialuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jialuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jialuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuliang (0.6 nm)
Yuliangling (1.2 nm)
Dajiaoshan (1.2 nm)
Shafang (2.4 nm)
Yejiazhang (2.5 nm)
Dongyuan (3.0 nm)
Fuyuan (3.1 nm)
Wudun (3.6 nm)
Shancangwu (1.3 nm)
Huangzhongkeng (2.6 nm)
Xiakeng (3.0 nm)
Paizha (3.1 nm)
Gaoshao (1.4 nm)
Zheguling (1.6 nm)
Liancun (2.2 nm)
Shangqianjiashan (2.5 nm)
Zaotian (2.6 nm)
Dongwu (3.4 nm)
Yangcun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 32 nm W 301
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 35 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 56 nm N 22 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 70 nm N 30
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 98 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
12.1 nm SW Yongxing, Fujian
28.6 nm N Fujiang Village
27.0 nm W 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:26 2016