Weishui, China Page

Other names: 渭水

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8719 Longitude 118.2387 Altitude (feet) 2522
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 19N Long (DMS) 118° 14' 19E Altitude (meters) 768
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5191

Weather Charts


Weishui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weishui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weishui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuocuo (1.4 nm)
Qianyuan (2.0 nm)
Fengxi (2.0 nm)
Guyan (2.4 nm)
Huazhukeng (0.8 nm)
Yuantou (1.6 nm)
Houshan (1.9 nm)
Hengxi (2.0 nm)
Changyuan (2.5 nm)
Cunweicun (2.6 nm)
Dengyuan (1.5 nm)
Lianxi (1.7 nm)
Maoshe (2.0 nm)
Huangtan (0.6 nm)
Dushe (1.2 nm)
Tingyuan (1.3 nm)
Huajia (1.7 nm)
Shangcun (1.9 nm)
Fulu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 16 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 33 nm N 334
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 74 nm N 27 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 89 nm S 194 Juneyao Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 89 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NE Yongxing, Fujian
14.3 nm NW 118th meridian east
15.0 nm SW Wuyi University
16.3 nm SW Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:06 2016