Shangcun, China Page

Other names: 上村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8397 Longitude 118.2413 Altitude (feet) 2670
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 23N Long (DMS) 118° 14' 29E Altitude (meters) 813
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6415

Weather Charts


Shangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fulu (0.6 nm)
Yeshi (1.2 nm)
Yanhou (2.1 nm)
Fengxi (2.2 nm)
Dushe (1.0 nm)
Huangtan (1.4 nm)
Tingyuan (1.4 nm)
Weishui (1.9 nm)
Dengyuan (2.5 nm)
Zuocuo (2.5 nm)
Huajia (0.7 nm)
Maoshe (1.7 nm)
Guanling Xiacun (2.5 nm)
Houxizai (1.2 nm)
Shengzhutou (1.8 nm)
Xiahutui (2.5 nm)
Shencuo (2.5 nm)
Shanghutui (2.7 nm)
Chijia (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 15 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 35 nm N 335
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 75 nm N 27 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 87 nm S 194 Juneyao Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 90 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NE Yongxing, Fujian
14.1 nm SW Wuyi University
15.3 nm SW Wuyishan Airport
15.3 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:41 2016