Fujikeng, China Page

Other names: 富积坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4867 Longitude 117.6888 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 12N Long (DMS) 117° 41' 20E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7154

Weather Charts


Fujikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baixicun (1.0 nm)
Baixi Linchang (1.1 nm)
Luocun (1.9 nm)
Fuxiyuan (2.5 nm)
Huangdi (2.5 nm)
Xiabaoshan (2.9 nm)
Shangxinlinghou (3.4 nm)
Liukengcun (1.1 nm)
Yanghuakengcun (2.5 nm)
Chicun (3.5 nm)
Tongmen (0.9 nm)
Luoxicun (1.4 nm)
Baixikou (2.0 nm)
Xukeng (2.2 nm)
Qiaotou (2.3 nm)
Nanyuankeng (2.7 nm)
Shanfang (3.2 nm)
Juchikeng (3.3 nm)
Houyang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 8 nm E 114 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 70 nm W 226 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 74 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 106 nm S 145
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 112 nm S 154 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
7.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
15.8 nm E Qingzhou, Fujian
22.0 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:58 2016