Shaojike, China Page

Other names: 筲箕窠

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8410 Longitude 117.6501 Altitude (feet) 4478
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 28N Long (DMS) 117° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 1364
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7915

Weather Charts


Shaojike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianshanping (1.4 nm)
Yuantou (2.6 nm)
Lingjiaoli (3.1 nm)
Daiping (3.4 nm)
Dayan (2.1 nm)
Longli (2.2 nm)
Huangbi (3.1 nm)
Zhongcun (3.2 nm)
Huangbishe (3.3 nm)
Liangjia (3.4 nm)
Waidongshan (3.8 nm)
Dongshan (4.2 nm)
Laohuzhai (2.3 nm)
Tongmuguan (3.7 nm)
Paishang (1.7 nm)
Gankeng (3.4 nm)
Wangkeng (3.5 nm)
Hengkeng (3.7 nm)
Hengkeng (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 20 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 36 nm N 27
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 85 nm S 173 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 93 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 94 nm N 44 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
20.2 nm E Wuyi University
20.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.4 nm SE Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:34 2016