Longli, China Page

Other names: 垅里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.8715 Longitude 117.6284 Altitude (feet) 2870
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 17N Long (DMS) 117° 37' 42E Altitude (meters) 874
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6277

Weather Charts


Longli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingjiaoli (1.2 nm)
Yuantou (1.5 nm)
Daiping (2.2 nm)
Wanli (3.0 nm)
Xikeng (3.2 nm)
Zhongcun (1.0 nm)
Liangjia (1.3 nm)
Huangbishe (1.4 nm)
Waidongshan (2.3 nm)
Dongshan (2.4 nm)
Lingbeitan (2.4 nm)
Huoshaodou (3.4 nm)
Lingshangling (3.4 nm)
Lujiashan (3.4 nm)
Dayan (2.1 nm)
Laohuzhai (3.0 nm)
Huangbi (3.0 nm)
Xianshanping (2.0 nm)
Shaojike (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 22 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 35 nm N 30
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 87 nm S 172 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 91 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 93 nm E 45 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
20.8 nm E 118th meridian east
21.9 nm SE Wuyi University
22.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:40 2016