Shangshanli, China Page

Other names: 上山里

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6733 Longitude 119.3028 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 24N Long (DMS) 119° 18' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17888

Weather Charts


Shangshanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songyang (2.3 nm) Shanghu (1.2 nm)
Nanshanli (1.5 nm)
Qianlu (1.6 nm)
Juxi (1.8 nm)
Tianhu (2.0 nm)
Chenyuan (2.8 nm)
Yangping (2.8 nm)
Baoyan (1.9 nm)
Lingshangcun (2.3 nm)
Tiandi (2.6 nm)
Shanli (0.5 nm)
Xiaojia (1.2 nm)
Shangshu (1.8 nm)
Xibianli (1.9 nm)
Shangyang (2.2 nm)
Dajia (2.3 nm)
Jixia (2.6 nm)
Zhangdi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 40 nm S 179
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 48 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 46 nm E 125 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 46 nm E 131 UNI Air
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 66 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Hubei Township, Fujian
14.8 nm E Ningde Railway Station
19.6 nm SE Luoyuan Railway Station
24.8 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Fuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:12 2016