Shanghu, China Page

Other names: 上湖

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6886 Longitude 119.2872 Altitude (feet) 3480
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 19N Long (DMS) 119° 17' 14E Altitude (meters) 1060
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15688

Weather Charts


Shanghu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songyang (1.8 nm)
Jingzhuping (2.1 nm)
Tianhu (0.8 nm)
Yangping (1.6 nm)
Shanfu (2.3 nm)
Nanshanli (1.3 nm)
Qianlu (1.8 nm)
Juxi (2.0 nm)
Chenyuan (2.6 nm)
Baoyan (2.7 nm)
Lixiewan (3.4 nm)
Shangshanli (1.2 nm)
Shanli (1.7 nm)
Xiaojia (2.3 nm)
Xibianli (2.3 nm)
Dajia (2.6 nm)
Shangshu (3.1 nm)
Jixia (3.5 nm)
Shangyang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 41 nm S 178
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 49 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 47 nm E 125 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 48 nm E 131 UNI Air
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 67 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N Hubei Township, Fujian
15.7 nm E Ningde Railway Station
20.9 nm SE Luoyuan Railway Station
25.6 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Fuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:58 2016