Qiantang, China Page

Other names: 钱塘

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4377 Longitude 119.3068 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 16N Long (DMS) 119° 18' 24E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20769

Weather Charts


Qiantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiashi (0.5 nm)
Zhuangxilin (1.0 nm)
Xiabu (0.6 nm)
Nancao (2.0 nm)
Menkou (2.2 nm)
Wengxilin (2.3 nm)
Xishan (2.8 nm)
Houchen (3.0 nm)
Pancuo (3.2 nm)
Lingkou (3.4 nm)
Houzhuang (3.6 nm)
Beizhutou (4.1 nm)
Beiguo (4.6 nm)
Shuangyu (4.9 nm)
Jiexia (5.0 nm)
Putou (5.3 nm)
Chicuo (1.4 nm)
Xiaomai (4.5 nm)
Bitou (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 11 nm E 45
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 34 nm N 0
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 35 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 54 nm W 225 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 55 nm N 39 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
7.6 nm E List of nuclear power stations
7.8 nm NW Hanjiang Railway Station
7.8 nm E List of power stations in China
10.2 nm N Yuxi Railway Station
11.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.5 nm N Wanfu Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:20 2016