Lingkou, China Page

Other names: 岭口

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4920 Longitude 119.3271 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 31N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 38E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33945

Weather Charts


Lingkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houchen (1.0 nm)
Houzhuang (1.1 nm)
Pancuo (1.8 nm)
Xishan (2.1 nm)
Beizhutou (2.2 nm)
Nancao (2.3 nm)
Wengxilin (2.7 nm)
Beiguo (1.2 nm)
Putou (1.9 nm)
Gaoling (2.2 nm)
Shangtian (2.5 nm)
Nanchui (3.0 nm)
Nancheng (3.5 nm)
Qianhua (3.5 nm) Menkou (1.3 nm)
Chicuo (2.6 nm)
Xiabu (2.9 nm)
Qiantang (3.4 nm)
Zhuangxilin (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 8 nm E 56
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 30 nm N 358
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 32 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 52 nm N 40 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 57 nm N 39 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
6.8 nm N Yuxi Railway Station
7.1 nm SE List of nuclear power stations
7.2 nm E List of power stations in China
8.2 nm W Hanjiang Railway Station
8.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.7 nm NW Wanfu Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:20 2016