Puchang, China Page

Other names: 莆常

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3226 Longitude 117.5147 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 21N Long (DMS) 117° 30' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts


Puchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanjialong (1.3 nm)
Shaowu (2.0 nm)
Guxian (0.9 nm)
Jiangjunpai (1.5 nm)
Yujialou (2.2 nm)
Yangcuoyuan (2.6 nm)
Ceshang (3.0 nm)
Xinfeng (2.1 nm)
Shaikou (2.5 nm)
Shaikou (2.9 nm)
Saxiqiao (2.9 nm)
Yangshang (1.1 nm)
Liaojiapai (1.1 nm)
Yuanjia (1.7 nm)
Fujiadun (1.8 nm)
Liantang (2.5 nm)
Zhongrongduan (2.9 nm)
Wangfuran (3.2 nm)
Zhushan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 34 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 56 nm S 162 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 67 nm N 20
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 122 nm N 36 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Luotian Railway Station
25.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
24.5 nm SW China Danxia
25.9 nm S Wan'an, Jiangle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:02 2016