Jiangjunpai, China Page

Other names: 将军排

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3458 Longitude 117.5246 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 45N Long (DMS) 117° 31' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangjunpai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjunpai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjunpai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guxian (0.8 nm)
Shaowu (2.2 nm)
Yangcuoyuan (1.1 nm)
Xiejia (1.9 nm)
Yidu (2.0 nm)
Damo (2.5 nm)
Lijiadu (2.7 nm)
Lijiafang (2.8 nm)
Gongtun (2.8 nm)
Yujialou (1.0 nm)
Ceshang (1.6 nm)
Shatian (2.8 nm)
Puchang (1.5 nm)
Yangshang (2.6 nm)
Liaojiapai (2.5 nm)
Zhanjialong (2.6 nm)
Yuanjia (2.8 nm)
Xinfeng (2.8 nm)
Shaikou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 33 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 57 nm S 163 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 66 nm N 20
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 121 nm N 36 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Luotian Railway Station
23.8 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
25.9 nm SW China Danxia
27.4 nm S Wan'an, Jiangle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:30 2016