Luotang, China Page

Other names: 罗棠

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.7911 Longitude 118.5552 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 33' 19E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 296514

Weather Charts


Luotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qitian (1.2 nm)
Guanqian (1.5 nm)
Shedian (2.2 nm)
Xiangshan (0.7 nm)
Cengjing (1.5 nm)
Qingyang (2.0 nm)
Laicuo (2.0 nm)
Wangcuo (2.2 nm)
Chencun (0.9 nm)
Quetang (0.9 nm)
Houlin (1.4 nm)
Gaoxia (1.4 nm)
Lianyu (1.8 nm)
Yantang (1.8 nm)
Shatang (2.0 nm)
Houbu (0.6 nm)
Shedian (1.3 nm)
Suqian (1.6 nm)
Xukeng (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 1 nm E 80 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 19 nm N 44
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 24 nm S 206 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 27 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 51 nm W 254
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE SM City Jinjiang
1.7 nm N Xiyuan Subdistrict, Jinjiang
1.7 nm SW Cao'an
1.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.1 nm NE Chendai, Quanzhou
5.7 nm NE Jin River (Fujian)
5.7 nm NW Fuzhou–Xiamen Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:55 2016