Gaoxia, China Page

Other names: 高霞

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.7967 Longitude 118.5796 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 34' 47E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 308415

Weather Charts


Gaoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quetang (0.6 nm)
Chencun (0.7 nm)
Luotang (1.4 nm)
Xiangshan (1.5 nm)
Houbu (1.8 nm)
Cengjing (0.8 nm)
Yantang (0.8 nm)
Lianyu (0.9 nm)
Qingyang (1.4 nm)
Huzhong (1.6 nm)
Shatang (0.8 nm)
Gongkou (1.4 nm)
Fangjiao (1.6 nm)
Jingou (1.6 nm)
Xingtian (2.0 nm)
Houlin (1.1 nm)
Houyang (1.5 nm)
Xukeng (1.9 nm)
Shangguo (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 0 nm E 91 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 18 nm N 41
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 25 nm S 208 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 28 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 52 nm W 254
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
1.4 nm SW SM City Jinjiang
1.9 nm NE Chendai, Quanzhou
2.2 nm NW Xiyuan Subdistrict, Jinjiang
3.0 nm SW Cao'an
5.0 nm N Jin River (Fujian)
5.4 nm NE Xunpu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:46 2016