Luopan, China Page

Other names: 罗盘

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.2443 Longitude 119.5890 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 25° 14' 39N Long (DMS) 119° 35' 20E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 305

Weather Charts


Luopan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luopan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luopan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houye (3.3 nm)
Xiaori (4.5 nm)
Xigaocun (4.7 nm)
Gangnan (5.2 nm)
Caohu (5.5 nm)
Houshanzai (5.5 nm)
Xihu (5.8 nm)
Guan'ao (5.6 nm)
Sandun (5.9 nm)
Wanfeng (6.0 nm)
Kengkou (6.4 nm)
Wanhu (6.7 nm)
Aoyu (1.8 nm)
Lianfeng (6.4 nm)
Houkeng (6.9 nm)
Chishan (2.0 nm) Dongdai (2.7 nm)
Fuye (3.9 nm)
Dachikou (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 20 nm N 340
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 41 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 48 nm N 341
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 58 nm N 19 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 62 nm N 20 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Battle of Nanri Island
9.5 nm SW USS Tang (SS-306)
9.5 nm SW List of shipwrecks in October 1944
9.5 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia
14.3 nm NW List of nuclear power stations
14.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Fujian province
14.3 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:03 2016