Fuye, China Page

Other names: 浮叶

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1952 Longitude 119.5408 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 43N Long (DMS) 119° 32' 27E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3441

Weather Charts


Fuye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangnan (1.3 nm)
Xigaocun (1.5 nm)
Xihu (2.0 nm)
Caohu (2.6 nm)
Houshanzai (3.0 nm)
Sandun (3.1 nm)
Wanhu (3.6 nm)
Guan'ao (4.0 nm)
Wanfeng (4.0 nm)
Yanxiacun (4.4 nm)
Xizhai (4.7 nm)
Yanxia (4.6 nm)
Kengkou (5.0 nm)
Houye (0.7 nm)
Luopan (3.9 nm)
Aoyu (4.7 nm)
Xiaori (4.9 nm)
Dongdai (1.3 nm) Dachikou (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 23 nm N 349
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 44 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 41 nm W 255
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 56 nm W 245 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 62 nm N 21 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Battle of Nanri Island
5.9 nm S USS Tang (SS-306)
5.9 nm S List of shipwrecks in October 1944
5.9 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia
12.7 nm SW List of lighthouses in Taiwan
13.7 nm S Wuqiu, Kinmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:28 2016